Results For
February's Fantastic Frigid Five-Kilometer Challenge

Columbus, OH 43215
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City              State Country Clock   Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                             Time        Percentage Place              
===== === =========================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ========= 
1     109 Mattijs Van Maasakkers      M      Grandview Heights OH    US      0:19:44 39  69.0       1        Male      
2     95  Benjamin Shannon            M      Columbus          OH    US      0:20:19 33  64.6       2        Male      
3     58  Andrew Lee                  M      Powell            OH    US      0:22:55 15  58.7       3        Male      
4     19  Casey Chambers              M      Columbus          OH    US      0:23:09 34  57.0       4        Male      
                                                                                                    1        M3039     
5     45  Timothy Heinmiller          M      Gahanna           OH    US      0:23:14 29  56.0       5        Male      
                                                                                                    1        M2029     
6     34  Miranda Gemberling          F      Delaware          OH    US      0:23:42 15  65.5       1        Female    
7     5   Connor Arbaugh              M      Ashland           OH    US      0:24:08 13  58.1       6        Male      
                                                                                                    1        Male19U   
8     4   Cameron Arbaugh             M      Ashland           OH    US      0:24:24 13  57.5       7        Male      
                                                                                                    2        Male19U   
9     92  Annabelle See               F      Blacklick         OH    US      0:24:28 13  65.9       2        Female    
10    108 Owen Trotto                 M      PATASKALA         OH    US      0:24:46 16  53.5       8        Male      
                                                                                                    3        Male19U   
11    56  Xander Kemp                 M      Ostrander         OH    US      0:25:12 17  52.0       9        Male      
                                                                                                    4        Male19U   
12    40  Dan Grome                   M      Marysville        OH    US      0:25:27 41  54.2       10       Male      
                                                                                                    1        M4049     
13    85  Steve Reynolds              M      Columbus          OH    US      0:25:46 41  53.6       11       Male      
                                                                                                    2        M4049     
14    38  Aiden Grome                 M      Marysville        OH    US      0:25:57 13  54.1       12       Male      
                                                                                                    5        Male19U   
15    35  James Giebler               M      Westerville       OH    US      0:26:27 55  58.0       13       Male      
                                                                                                    1        M5059     
16    71  Jerry The Cannibal Mountain M      Hilliard          OH    US      0:26:34 43  52.7       14       Male      
                                                                                                    3        M4049     
17    119 Frances Wymbs               F      Athens            OH    US      0:26:41 41  57.2       3        Female    
18    67  James Mevis                 M      Westerville       OH    US      0:26:43 51  55.6       15       Male      
                                                                                                    2        M5059     
19    53  Robert Kelley               M      Hamilton          OH    US      0:27:39 57  56.4       16       Male      
                                                                                                    3        M5059     
20    115 Jason Wish                  M      Bellefontaine     OH    US      0:27:40 46  51.7       17       Male      
                                                                                                    4        M4049     
21    52  Stacey Karcher              F      Columbus          OH    US      0:27:50 44  56.0       4        Female    
                                                                                                    1        F4049     
22    93  Shana See                   F      Blacklick         OH    US      0:28:09 43  54.9       5        Female    
                                                                                                    2        F4049     
23    98  Lauren Simpson              F      Delaware          OH    US      0:28:13 29  52.3       6        Female    
                                                                                                    1        F2029     
24    121 Jeff Garber                 M      Marysville        OH    US      0:28:26 54  53.5       18       Male      
                                                                                                    4        M5059     
25    8   Evan Bennett                M      Powell            OH    US      0:28:32 20  45.5       19       Male      
                                                                                                    2        M2029     
26    84  Michael Reynolds            M      Dublin            OH    US      0:29:32 67  57.4       20       Male      
                                                                                                    1        Male60+   
27    36  Maggie Gons                 F      Columbus          OH    US      0:29:58 40  50.6       7        Female    
                                                                                                    3        F4049     
28    63  Kristy McCray               F      Columbus          OH    US      0:30:02 39  50.2       8        Female    
                                                                                                    1        F3039     
29    66  Chelsea Mendrala            F      Columbus          OH    US      0:30:35 33  48.4       9        Female    
                                                                                                    2        F3039     
30    39  Cari Grome                  F      Marysville        OH    US      0:30:42 42  50.0       10       Female    
                                                                                                    4        F4049     
31    55  Randy Kelsey-Knapp          M      Columbus          OH    US      0:30:55 53  48.8       21       Male      
                                                                                                    5        M5059     
32    60  Jason Mauch                 M      Columbus          OH    US      0:31:02 41  44.5       22       Male      
                                                                                                    5        M4049     
33    42  Karen Harmeyer              F      Columbus          OH    US      0:31:04 35  47.9       11       Female    
                                                                                                    3        F3039     
34    69  Jennifer Moore              F      Gahanna           OH    US      0:31:11 27  47.4       12       Female    
                                                                                                    2        F2029     
35    24  Mark Dinsdale               M      Westerville       OH    US      0:31:20 54  48.6       23       Male      
                                                                                                    6        M5059     
36    113 Peyton Warner               M      Bexley            OH    US      0:31:36 15  42.6       24       Male      
                                                                                                    6        Male19U   
37    23  Debby Descheneau            F      Columbus          OH    US      0:31:38 48  51.1       13       Female    
                                                                                                    5        F4049     
38    112 AJ Warner                   M      Bexley            OH    US      0:31:50 50  46.3       25       Male      
                                                                                                    7        M5059     
39    47  ed hine                     M      Columbus          OH    US      0:31:54 65  52.2       26       Male      
                                                                                                    2        Male60+   
40    25  Bryan Draughon              M      Marysville        OH    US      0:32:04 50  46.0       27       Male      
                                                                                                    8        M5059     
41    81  D. Price                    F      Milford Center    OH    US      0:32:16 12  51.1       14       Female    
                                                                                                    1        Female19U 
42    13  Ron Buckley                 M      Dublin            OH    US      0:32:23 51  45.9       28       Male      
                                                                                                    9        M5059     
43    96  Abigail Shoemaker           F      Pataskala         OH    US      0:32:52 25  44.9       15       Female    
                                                                                                    3        F2029     
44    107 Katelyn Trotto              F      Pataskala         OH    US      0:32:54 15  47.2       16       Female    
                                                                                                    2        Female19U 
45    3   Camila Amaral Pereira       F      Columbus          OH    US      0:33:12 30  44.5       17       Female    
                                                                                                    4        F3039     
46    17  Neil Cameron                M      Dublin            OH    US      0:33:36 39  40.5       29       Male      
                                                                                                    2        M3039     
47    11  Anne Buckley                F      Dublin            OH    US      0:33:53 51  49.3       18       Female    
                                                                                                    1        F5059     
48    46  Brenda Herron               F      Marysville        OH    US      0:33:54 57  52.8       19       Female    
                                                                                                    2        F5059     
49    77  Abby Peterson               F      Dublin            OH    US      0:33:59 16  44.9       20       Female    
                                                                                                    3        Female19U 
50    72  Sheri Murphy                F      Columbus          FL    US      0:34:07 41  44.7       21       Female    
                                                                                                    6        F4049     
51    106 Joe Trotto                  M      Pataskala         OH    US      0:34:19 46  41.7       30       Male      
                                                                                                    6        M4049     
52    51  Phillip Johnson             M      Dublin            OH    US      0:34:29 59  45.9       31       Male      
                                                                                                    10       M5059     
53    87  Amy Rosepiler               F      Marysville        OH    US      0:34:43 40  43.7       22       Female    
                                                                                                    7        F4049     
54    74  Daniel Noonan               M      Worthington       OH    US      0:34:51 58  45.1       32       Male      
                                                                                                    11       M5059     
55    90  Erik Schmitt                M      Westerville       OH    US      0:34:58 41  39.5       33       Male      
                                                                                                    7        M4049     
56    2   Hayden Albright             M      Marion            OH    US      0:35:10 25  36.9       34       Male      
                                                                                                    3        M2029     
57    54  Teresa Kelley               F      Hamilton          OH    US      0:35:21 61  53.1       23       Female    
                                                                                                    1        Female60+ 
58    118 Valarie Wright              F      Westerville       OH    US      0:35:27 60  52.3       24       Female    
                                                                                                    2        Female60+ 
59    12  Kurt Buckley                M      Milford Center    OH    US      0:35:33 38  38.0       35       Male      
                                                                                                    3        M3039     
60    29  Dan Farkas                  M      Powell            OH    US      0:35:40 44  39.5       36       Male      
                                                                                                    8        M4049     
61    1   Dwayne Adkins               M      Columbus          OH    US      0:35:45 61  45.0       37       Male      
                                                                                                    3        Male60+   
62    68  Scott Molle                 M      Galena            OH    US      0:35:48 56  43.2       38       Male      
                                                                                                    12       M5059     
63    91  Beth Scott                  F      Dublin            OH    US      0:36:51 58  49.1       25       Female    
                                                                                                    3        F5059     
64    83  Matthew Reinhart            M      New Riegel        OH    US      0:37:05 29  35.1       39       Male      
                                                                                                    4        M2029     
65    30  Lisa Fine                   F      Dillon            CO    US      0:37:15 55  46.9       26       Female    
                                                                                                    4        F5059     
66    64  Alexa McDaniel-Neill        F      Marysville        OH    US      0:37:48 37  39.6       27       Female    
                                                                                                    5        F3039     
67    44  Julie Heck                  F      Columbus          OH    US      0:38:06 44  40.9       28       Female    
                                                                                                    8        F4049     
68    105 Lorenzo Thomas              M      Columbus          OH    US      0:38:11 34  34.6       40       Male      
                                                                                                    4        M3039     
69    75  Sarah Novak                 F      Worthington       OH    US      0:38:46 43  39.9       29       Female    
                                                                                                    9        F4049     
70    49  Andrea Johnson              F      Galloway          OH    US      0:38:46 38  38.7       30       Female    
                                                                                                    6        F3039     
71    43  John HARTMAN                M      Sunbury           OH    US      0:38:52 42  35.8       41       Male      
                                                                                                    9        M4049     
72    18  Pete Cardimen               M      Powell            OH    US      0:39:42 46  36.1       42       Male      
                                                                                                    10       M4049     
73    21  Ann Crickard                F      Marysville        OH    US      0:39:45 62  47.8       31       Female    
                                                                                                    3        Female60+ 
74    22  Sarah Crickard              F      Irwin             OH    US      0:39:46 29  37.1       32       Female    
                                                                                                    4        F2029     
75    9   Ashley Bradfield            F      Dublin            OH    US      0:40:11 32  36.8       33       Female    
                                                                                                    7        F3039     
76    79  Kurt Peterson               M      Dublin            OH    US      0:40:31 59  39.1       43       Male      
                                                                                                    13       M5059     
77    104 Kylie Thomas                F      Columbus          OH    US      0:40:44 27  36.3       34       Female    
                                                                                                    5        F2029     
78    26  Marcy Draughon              F      Marysville        OH    US      0:41:01 47  39.0       35       Female    
                                                                                                    10       F4049     
79    41  Yasuyuki Harada             M      Columbus          OH    US      0:41:22 45  34.4       44       Male      
                                                                                                    11       M4049     
80    111 Kelly Wagner                F      Marion            OH    US      0:41:55 49  39.0       36       Female    
                                                                                                    11       F4049     
81    102 Heather Strange             F      Marengo           OH    US      0:42:13 44  36.9       37       Female    
                                                                                                    12       F4049     
82    88  Marla Samide                F      Columbus          OH    US      0:42:16 37  35.4       38       Female    
                                                                                                    8        F3039     
83    73  Jenny Nicely                F      Powell            OH    US      0:42:33 58  42.5       39       Female    
                                                                                                    5        F5059     
84    76  Tina Pawlikowski            F      Lewis Center      OH    US      0:42:43 49  38.3       40       Female    
                                                                                                    13       F4049     
85    70  Kellie Moore-Fryman         F      Marengo           OH    US      0:43:20 51  38.5       41       Female    
                                                                                                    6        F5059     
86    120 Tracy Zeigler               F      Mount Gilead      OH    US      0:43:25 52  38.9       42       Female    
                                                                                                    7        F5059     
87    99  Kurt Skinner                M      Cincinnati        OH    US      0:44:22 50  33.2       45       Male      
                                                                                                    14       M5059     
88    82  Lacine Reinhart             F      New Riegel        OH    US      0:45:05 29  32.8       43       Female    
                                                                                                    6        F2029     
89    37  Christina Gould             F      Columbus          OH    US      0:45:07 31  32.7       44       Female    
                                                                                                    9        F3039     
90    57  Julie Langenfeld            F      Columbus          OH    US      0:45:47 27  32.3       45       Female    
                                                                                                    7        F2029     
91    31  Sara Fowler                 F      Powell            OH    US      0:46:00 41  33.2       46       Female    
                                                                                                    14       F4049     
92    100 Jessika Smith               F      Ontario           OH    US      0:46:02 38  32.6       47       Female    
                                                                                                    10       F3039     
93    32  Catherine Fries             F      Westerville       OH    US      0:46:36 38  32.2       48       Female    
                                                                                                    11       F3039     
94    101 Wendy Stoica                F      Groveport         OH    US      0:46:41 58  38.8       49       Female    
                                                                                                    8        F5059     
95    86  Emily Ripley                F      Sunbury           OH    US      0:46:42 30  31.6       50       Female    
                                                                                                    12       F3039     
96    114 Doreen Whitley Rogers       F      Galloway          OH    US      0:47:20 41  32.2       51       Female    
                                                                                                    15       F4049     
97    117 Keith Woods                 M      Dublin            OH    US      0:47:21 52  31.6       46       Male      
                                                                                                    15       M5059     
98    62  Pamela McConnell Wise       F      Marion            OH    US      0:47:43 64  40.8       52       Female    
                                                                                                    4        Female60+ 
99    50  Jean Johnson                F      Dublin            OH    US      0:48:36 50  34.0       53       Female    
                                                                                                    9        F5059     
100   65  Ray McMahon                 M      Columbus          OH    US      0:54:04 72  33.1       47       Male      
                                                                                                    4        Male60+   
101   59  BRENDA LYNCH                F      Plain City        OH    US      0:54:06 55  32.3       54       Female    
                                                                                                    10       F5059     
102   116 Abby Wolford                F      Hilliard          OH    US      0:54:08 38  27.7       55       Female    
                                                                                                    13       F3039     
103   97  Rick Shoemaker              M      Pataskala         OH    US      0:54:23 55  28.2       48       Male      
                                                                                                    16       M5059     
104   103 Jessica Thimdit             F      Delaware          OH    US      0:57:39 39  26.2       56       Female    
                                                                                                    14       F3039     
105   7   Christine Beasley           F      Lewis Center      OH    US      0:57:45 66  34.6       57       Female    
                                                                                                    5        Female60+ 


Overall Male
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Mattijs Van Maasakkers 109 39  1       Grandview Heights OH US 19:44 
2     Benjamin Shannon       95  33  2       Columbus OH US          20:19 
3     Andrew Lee             58  15  3       Powell OH US            22:55 


Overall Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Miranda Gemberling 34  15  6       Delaware OH US  23:42 
2     Annabelle See      92  13  9       Blacklick OH US 24:28 
3     Frances Wymbs      119 41  17      Athens OH US    26:41 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Connor Arbaugh 5   13  7       Ashland OH US 24:08 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     D. Price 81  12  41      Milford Center OH US 32:16 


Male 20-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Timothy Heinmiller 45  29  5       Gahanna OH US 23:14 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lauren Simpson 98  29  23      Delaware OH US 28:13 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Casey Chambers 19  34  4       Columbus OH US 23:09 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kristy McCray 63  39  28      Columbus OH US 30:02 


Male 40-49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Dan Grome 40  41  12      Marysville OH US 25:27 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Stacey Karcher 52  44  21      Columbus OH US 27:50 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     James Giebler 35  55  15      Westerville OH US 26:27 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Anne Buckley 11  51  47      Dublin OH US 33:53 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Michael Reynolds 84  67  26      Dublin OH US 29:32 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Teresa Kelley 54  61  57      Hamilton OH US 35:21 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.