Results For
Fantastic Frigid 5K Series

Delaware, OH 43015
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division                
                                                                                                               Place                            
===== === ========================= ====== ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======================= 
1     48  Derek Hord                M      1            37  New Carlisle     OH    0:25:52.31 0:25:50.37 8:19  1        M Top Overall Finishers 
2     24  Mark Dinsdale             M      2            56  Westerville      OH    0:26:00.96 0:25:59.20 8:22  2        M Top Overall Finishers 
3     110 Ryan Walker               M      3            46  Columbus         OH    0:26:05.74 0:26:01.15 8:22  3        M Top Overall Finishers 
4     94  Annabelle See             F      1            15  Blacklick        OH    0:26:08.93 0:26:07.73 8:25  1        F Top Overall Finishers 
5     34  Kim Hansen                F      2            52  Westerville      OH    0:26:29.46 0:26:26.25 8:31  2        F Top Overall Finishers 
6     72  S. Mountain               M      4            12  Hilliard         OH    0:26:33.21 0:26:28.43 8:31  1        M0119                   
7     68  Justin Mellott            M      5            44  Canal Winchester OH    0:26:33.91 0:26:32.39 8:33  1        M4049                   
8     20  Patrick Conroy            M      6            49  Columbus         OH    0:26:35.53 0:26:32.81 8:33  2        M4049                   
9     80  Amy Parker                F      3            37  Gahanna          OH    0:26:50.18 0:26:48.14 8:38  3        F Top Overall Finishers 
10    105 Andrew Thomas             M      7            27  Columbus         OH    0:27:07.10 0:27:04.66 8:43  1        M2029                   
11    17  Jason Colley              M      8            44  Pickerington     OH    0:27:21.21 0:27:06.87 8:44  3        M4049                   
12    56  Maigan Kirschbaum         F      4            32  Reynoldsburg     OH    0:27:16.33 0:27:11.30 8:45  1        F3039                   
13    84  Sara Randolph             F      5            45  Plain City       OH    0:27:28.99 0:27:25.55 8:50  1        F4049                   
14    81  Teresa (TJ) Poliquin      F      6            42  Delaware         OH    0:27:44.48 0:27:41.62 8:55  2        F4049                   
15    16  Ladd Clifford             M      9            53  Medina           OH    0:27:44.65 0:27:42.12 8:55  1        M5059                   
16    32  Kimberlee Gabourel        F      7            33  Columbus         OH    0:27:55.03 0:27:51.21 8:58  2        F3039                   
17    3   Tom Anderson              M      10           64  Galloway         OH    0:28:07.64 0:28:03.47 9:02  1        M6099                   
18    27  Jonathan Erb              M      11           34  Pickerington     OH    0:28:26.06 0:28:11.69 9:05  1        M3039                   
19    115 Richard Witt              M      12           59  Columbus         OH    0:28:36.70 0:28:19.34 9:07  2        M5059                   
20    40  Julie Heck                F      8            46  Columbus         OH    0:28:43.40 0:28:24.28 9:09  3        F4049                   
21    13  Joe Chianese              M      13           40  Canal Winchester OH    0:28:40.76 0:28:36.31 9:12  4        M4049                   
22    59  Terri Landis              F      9            47  Grove City       OH    0:29:01.43 0:28:43.90 9:15  4        F4049                   
23    100 Polly Shoemaker           F      10           60  Sunbury          OH    0:28:55.33 0:28:45.68 9:15  1        F6099                   
24    88  Becca Rohner              F      11           43  Columbus         OH    0:29:02.02 0:28:46.31 9:16  5        F4049                   
25    95  Shana See                 F      12           45  Blacklick        OH    0:28:48.89 0:28:47.44 9:16  6        F4049                   
26    22  Catherine Derrow          F      13           46  Columbus         OH    0:29:26.13 0:29:05.56 9:22  7        F4049                   
27    42  Pat Heyd                  F      14           51  Delaware         OH    0:30:12.98 0:30:07.48 9:42  1        F5059                   
28    49  Rebecca Howard            F      15           35  Hilliard         OH    0:30:21.52 0:30:09.63 9:42  3        F3039                   
29    103 Andrew Stauffer           M      14           42  Galena           OH    0:30:37.34 0:30:22.13 9:46  5        M4049                   
30    29  Betty Forquer             F      16           54  Westerville      OH    0:30:53.53 0:30:50.13 9:56  2        F5059                   
31    38  Karen Harmeyer            F      17           37  Columbus         OH    0:31:00.45 0:30:53.37 9:57  4        F3039                   
32    41  Brenda Herron             F      18           59  Marysville       OH    0:31:56.53 0:31:36.53 10:10 3        F5059                   
33    58  Amar Kumar                M      15           59  Westerville      OH    0:31:48.66 0:31:42.17 10:12 3        M5059                   
34    44  Jessica Hoffman           F      19           27  Columbus         OH    0:32:13.52 0:31:51.61 10:15 1        F2029                   
35    85  Michael Reynolds          M      16           69  Dublin           OH    0:32:10.48 0:32:06.19 10:20 2        M6099                   
36    109 Amy Walker                F      20           40  Columbus         OH    0:32:20.20 0:32:13.60 10:22 8        F4049                   
37    63  Justin Martin             M      17           42  Granville        OH    0:32:39.73 0:32:13.78 10:22 6        M4049                   
38    114 Brian Wisener             M      18           32  Galloway         OH    0:33:07.81 0:32:34.90 10:29 2        M3039                   
39    86  Sam Ridenour              M      19           45  Carroll          OH    0:33:00.33 0:32:41.72 10:31 7        M4049                   
40    87  Nick Ring                 M      20           34  Marysville       OH    0:33:18.56 0:32:44.23 10:32 3        M3039                   
41    61  Michael Lewis             M      21           48  Dublin           OH    0:33:33.87 0:33:21.87 10:44 8        M4049                   
42    11  Amanda Caprella           F      21           35  Delaware         OH    0:33:56.77 0:33:32.79 10:48 5        F3039                   
43    102 Erin Smith                F      22           44  Powell           OH    0:33:48.12 0:33:38.60 10:50 9        F4049                   
44    21  Stephanie Custer          F      23           49  Galena           OH    0:33:53.30 0:33:42.01 10:51 10       F4049                   
45    64  Anne Mauro                F      24           29  Pickerington     OH    0:33:56.11 0:33:42.80 10:51 2        F2029                   
46    92  Brandon Saunders          M      22           34  Galloway         OH    0:34:23.86 0:34:03.75 10:58 4        M3039                   
47    71  Scott Molle               M      23           58  Galena           OH    0:34:41.72 0:34:40.01 11:09 4        M5059                   
48    47  Joe Horan                 M      24           28  Columbus         OH    0:35:04.83 0:34:43.15 11:11 2        M2029                   
49    96  Mariah Sefel              F      25           45  Columbus         OH    0:34:52.13 0:34:46.24 11:11 11       F4049                   
50    97  T. Sefel                  F      26           10  Columbus         OH    0:34:55.50 0:34:49.57 11:13 1        F0119                   
51    119 Sarah Zink                F      27           43  Columbus         OH    0:35:17.86 0:35:09.31 11:19 12       F4049                   
52    65  Helena May                F      28           31  Marysville       OH    0:35:54.42 0:35:27.63 11:25 6        F3039                   
53    51  Jessica Jeffries          F      29           27  Galloway         OH    0:36:08.11 0:35:34.65 11:27 3        F2029                   
54    31  Jeanine Foster            F      30           50  Galloway         OH    0:37:10.53 0:36:57.92 11:54 4        F5059                   
55    8   Andy Bracken              M      25           47  Blacklick        OH    0:37:26.72 0:37:03.26 11:56 9        M4049                   
56    111 Rebecca Ward              F      31           43  Galena           OH    0:37:34.27 0:37:23.79 12:02 13       F4049                   
57    76  Daniel Noonan             M      26           60  Worthington      OH    0:38:32.51 0:38:25.20 12:22 3        M6099                   
58    108 Morgen Wade               F      32           38  Worthington      OH    0:38:58.86 0:38:30.80 12:24 7        F3039                   
59    107 Shannon Vitina            F      33           40  Columbus         OH    0:39:00.89 0:38:38.09 12:26 14       F4049                   
60    82  Marti Post                F      34           44  Columbus         OH    0:39:00.87 0:38:38.25 12:26 15       F4049                   
61    60  Cindy Leung               F      35           51  Dublin           OH    0:39:56.30 0:39:31.25 12:43 5        F5059                   
62    113 Stephanie Wheeler         F      36           43  Delaware         OH    0:39:56.35 0:39:45.73 12:48 16       F4049                   
63    50  Tammy Hunter              F      37           41  Waldo            OH    0:42:03.26 0:41:55.22 13:30 17       F4049                   
64    39  Kate Hayes-Ozello         F      38           61  Dublin           OH    0:43:11.65 0:42:46.69 13:46 2        F6099                   
65    54  Sue Katz                  F      39           71  Columbus         OH    0:43:00.73 0:42:48.10 13:47 3        F6099                   
66    26  Tammy Edwards             F      40           59  Westerville      OH    0:43:17.25 0:43:00.19 13:50 6        F5059                   
67    28  Michele Faith             F      41           54  Pickerington     OH    0:43:27.29 0:43:08.00 13:53 7        F5059                   
68    99  Sarah Seither             F      42           36  Pickerington     OH    0:43:26.89 0:43:08.33 13:53 8        F3039                   
69    79  Tom Ozello                M      27           61  Dublin           OH    0:43:36.03 0:43:27.03 13:59 4        M6099                   
70    45  Kitty Hollingshead Mancil F      43           41  Delaware         OH    0:44:07.04 0:43:34.95 14:02 18       F4049                   
71    25  Ashley Dzurnak            F      44           31  Columbus         OH    0:44:10.20 0:43:38.04 14:03 9        F3039                   
72    12  Zandra Casto              F      45           32  Columbus         OH    0:44:10.15 0:43:38.30 14:03 10       F3039                   
73    9   Chris Burkhardt           M      28           55  Columbus         OH    0:44:50.61 0:44:30.64 14:20 5        M5059                   
74    52  Ann JOHNSON               F      46           43  Granville        OH    0:45:28.76 0:44:56.63 14:28 19       F4049                   
75    83  Karen Prenger             F      47           56  Dublin           OH    0:45:35.04 0:45:24.78 14:37 8        F5059                   
76    1   Dwayne Adkins             M      29           63  Columbus         OH    0:46:03.45 0:45:30.05 14:39 5        M6099                   
77    104 Allison Switzer           F      48           30  Dayton           OH    0:48:26.28 0:48:02.16 15:28 11       F3039                   
78    66  Pamela McConnell Wise     F      49           66  Marion           OH    0:49:23.23 0:49:00.01 15:46 4        F6099                   
79    118 Jenine Young              F      50           42  Columbus         OH    0:55:18.41 0:55:04.27 17:44 20       F4049                   
80    67  Ray McMahon               M      30           74  Columbus         OH    1:00:14.38 0:59:42.25 19:13 6        M6099                   
81    62  BRENDA LYNCH              F      51           57  Plain City       OH    1:00:14.59 0:59:44.89 19:14 9        F5059                   
82    5   Heidi Baxter              F      52           41  Columbus         OH    1:00:40.70 1:00:09.81 19:22 21       F4049                   
83    74  Dixie Nenadovich          F      53           45  ColumbusColumbus OH    1:00:41.12 1:00:12.64 19:23 22       F4049                   
84    69  Niki Miller               F      54           41  Lancaster        OH    1:01:19.09 1:00:43.58 19:33 23       F4049                   
85    70  Mary Mills                F      55           50  Columbus         OH    1:11:33.09 1:11:15.09 22:56 10       F5059                   


Male Top Overall Finishers
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Derek Hord    48  37  1       M      New Carlisle OH US 25:50.37 
2     Mark Dinsdale 24  56  2       M      Westerville OH US  25:59.20 
3     Ryan Walker   110 46  3       M      Columbus OH US     26:01.15 


Female Top Overall Finishers
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Annabelle See 94  15  4       F      Blacklick OH US   26:07.73 
2     Kim Hansen    34  52  5       F      Westerville OH US 26:26.25 
3     Amy Parker    80  37  9       F      Gahanna OH US     26:48.14 


Female 19 and under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     T. Sefel 97  10  50      F      Columbus OH US 34:49.57 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jessica Hoffman 44  27  34      F      Columbus OH US 31:51.61 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Maigan Kirschbaum 56  32  12      F      Reynoldsburg OH US 27:11.3 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Sara Randolph 84  45  13      F      Plain City OH US 27:25.55 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Pat Heyd 42  51  27      F      Delaware OH US 30:07.48 


Female 60 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Polly Shoemaker 100 60  23      F      Sunbury OH US 28:45.68 


Male 19 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     S. Mountain 72  12  6       M      Hilliard OH US 26:28.43 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Andrew Thomas 105 27  10      M      Columbus OH US 27:04.66 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jonathan Erb 27  34  18      M      Pickerington OH US 28:11.69 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Justin Mellott 68  44  7       M      Canal Winchester OH US 26:32.39 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ladd Clifford 16  53  15      M      Medina OH US 27:42.12 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Tom Anderson 3   64  17      M      Galloway OH US 28:03.47 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.