Results For
Fantastic Frigid 5K Series

Delaware, OH 43015
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division                
                                                                                                               Place                            
===== === ========================= ====== ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======================= 
1     173 Derek Hord                M      1            37  New Carlisle     OH    0:22:03.01 0:22:00.55 7:05  1        M Top Overall Finishers 
2     210 Amy Parker                F      1            37  Gahanna          OH    0:24:31.42 0:24:28.44 7:53  1        F Top Overall Finishers 
3     212 Teresa (TJ) Poliquin      F      2            42  Delaware         OH    0:25:23.17 0:25:19.58 8:09  2        F Top Overall Finishers 
4     205 S. Mountain               M      2            12  Hilliard         OH    0:25:24.79 0:25:21.34 8:10  2        M Top Overall Finishers 
5     150 Ladd Clifford             M      3            53  Medina           OH    0:25:37.70 0:25:35.05 8:14  3        M Top Overall Finishers 
6     214 Sara Randolph             F      3            45  Plain City       OH    0:25:48.46 0:25:45.31 8:17  3        F Top Overall Finishers 
7     237 Andrew Thomas             M      4            27  Columbus         OH    0:26:13.98 0:26:10.74 8:26  1        M2029                   
8     148 Joe Chianese              M      5            40  Canal Winchester OH    0:26:34.73 0:26:29.10 8:31  1        M4049                   
9     155 Mark Dinsdale             M      6            56  Westerville      OH    0:26:53.83 0:26:50.12 8:38  1        M5059                   
10    140 Philip Birnie             M      7            41  Worthington      OH    0:27:03.15 0:27:00.18 8:41  2        M4049                   
11    167 Kim Hansen                F      4            52  Westerville      OH    0:27:34.05 0:27:30.03 8:51  1        F5059                   
12    153 Vincent Dangerfield       M      8            30  Columbus         OH    0:27:44.38 0:27:40.60 8:54  1        M3039                   
13    245 Richard Witt              M      9            59  Columbus         OH    0:28:46.56 0:28:41.77 9:14  2        M5059                   
14    204 BRIAN mortellaro          M      10           49  granville        OH    0:28:54.69 0:28:47.20 9:16  3        M4049                   
15    202 Ryan Morgan               M      11           15  Lewis Center     OH    0:29:12.01 0:29:05.82 9:22  1        M0119                   
16    141 Jill Blackburn            F      5            46  Dublin           OH    0:29:26.64 0:29:16.23 9:25  1        F4049                   
17    133 Tom Anderson              M      12           64  Galloway         OH    0:29:22.42 0:29:18.27 9:26  1        M6099                   
18    185 Terri Landis              F      6            47  Grove City       OH    0:29:28.21 0:29:21.27 9:27  2        F4049                   
19    146 Jaclyn Caccese            F      7            31  Powell           OH    0:29:39.41 0:29:33.17 9:31  1        F3039                   
20    174 Rebecca Howard            F      8            35  Hilliard         OH    0:30:10.44 0:30:05.28 9:41  2        F3039                   
21    217 Becca Rohner              F      9            43  Columbus         OH    0:31:13.77 0:31:08.78 10:02 3        F4049                   
22    137 Ryan Batt                 M      13           24  Buckland         OH    0:31:19.00 0:31:13.30 10:03 2        M2029                   
23    169 Pat Heyd                  F      10           51  Delaware         OH    0:31:26.01 0:31:20.26 10:05 2        F5059                   
24    227 Polly Shoemaker           F      11           60  Sunbury          OH    0:31:33.18 0:31:23.05 10:06 1        F6099                   
25    232 Joy Stickel               F      12           42  Bexley           OH    0:32:00.41 0:31:43.67 10:13 4        F4049                   
26    194 Justin Martin             M      14           42  Granville        OH    0:32:14.62 0:32:07.58 10:20 4        M4049                   
27    136 Brandon Batt              M      15           28  Columbus         OH    0:32:31.23 0:32:25.53 10:26 3        M2029                   
28    203 Sarah Morgan              F      13           40  Lewis Center     OH    0:32:56.06 0:32:42.95 10:32 5        F4049                   
29    160 Betty Forquer             F      14           54  Westerville      OH    0:33:10.35 0:33:07.09 10:40 3        F5059                   
30    184 Liz Klein                 F      15           48  Columbus         OH    0:33:35.92 0:33:27.88 10:46 6        F4049                   
31    220 Brandon Saunders          M      16           34  Galloway         OH    0:34:47.97 0:34:43.56 11:11 2        M3039                   
32    142 Andy Bracken              M      17           47  Blacklick        OH    0:35:32.00 0:35:32.00 11:26 5        M4049                   
33    172 Joe Horan                 M      18           28  Columbus         OH    0:35:43.73 0:35:32.80 11:26 4        M2029                   
34    190 Michael Lewis             M      19           48  Dublin           OH    0:36:55.35 0:36:43.53 11:49 6        M4049                   
35    154 Lisa Dillahunt            F      16           59  Hilliard         OH    0:37:22.31 0:37:10.16 11:58 4        F5059                   
36    186 C. Layman                 M      20           11  Lewis Center     OH    0:37:33.30 0:37:24.48 12:02 2        M0119                   
37    188 Jason Layman              M      21           43  Lewis Center     OH    0:37:34.42 0:37:26.03 12:03 7        M4049                   
38    224 Hannah Seevers            F      17           32  Thornville       OH    0:38:32.53 0:38:25.47 12:22 3        F3039                   
39    216 Michael Reynolds          M      22           69  Dublin           OH    0:39:03.89 0:38:53.64 12:31 2        M6099                   
40    147 John Cancila              M      23           33  Columbus         OH    0:39:14.71 0:38:56.97 12:32 3        M3039                   
41    165 Tammy Gretz               F      18           49  Powell           OH    0:39:13.66 0:38:57.65 12:32 7        F4049                   
42    162 Jeanine Foster            F      19           50  Galloway         OH    0:39:50.67 0:39:32.57 12:44 5        F5059                   
43    132 Noemi Allbritton          F      20           58  Westerville      OH    0:39:44.83 0:39:38.29 12:45 6        F5059                   
44    229 Erin Smith                F      21           44  Powell           OH    0:40:00.82 0:39:40.23 12:46 8        F4049                   
45    239 Rebecca Ward              F      22           43  Galena           OH    0:40:02.25 0:39:43.37 12:47 9        F4049                   
46    244 Brian Wisener             M      24           32  Galloway         OH    0:40:05.46 0:39:53.64 12:50 4        M3039                   
47    177 Jessica Jeffries          F      23           27  Galloway         OH    0:40:45.02 0:40:32.31 13:03 1        F2029                   
48    242 Stephanie Wheeler         F      24           43  Delaware         OH    0:41:20.69 0:41:00.11 13:12 10       F4049                   
49    175 Jessica Hunt              F      25           36  Columbus         OH    0:41:57.61 0:41:37.56 13:24 4        F3039                   
50    231 Stephanie Stevens         F      26           40  Westerville      OH    0:41:57.70 0:41:38.45 13:24 11       F4049                   
51    149 Rebecca Clarke            F      27           38  Croton           OH    0:42:42.49 0:42:24.13 13:39 5        F3039                   
52    240 Stephanie Wenning         F      28           40  London           OH    0:42:56.20 0:42:41.36 13:44 12       F4049                   
53    249 Lauren Yost               F      29           30  Hilliard         OH    0:43:38.25 0:43:15.13 13:55 6        F3039                   
54    164 Shannon Gilchrist         F      30           44  Columbus         OH    0:44:00.89 0:43:46.96 14:06 13       F4049                   
55    201 J. Morgan                 M      25           12  Lewis Center     OH    0:44:15.21 0:44:01.89 14:10 3        M0119                   
56    248 Tammy Yohman              F      31           48  Centerburg       OH    0:45:48.84 0:45:36.81 14:41 14       F4049                   
57    170 Kitty Hollingshead Mancil F      32           41  Delaware         OH    0:46:20.46 0:46:05.41 14:50 15       F4049                   
58    156 Tammy Edwards             F      33           59  Westerville      OH    0:46:32.25 0:46:21.04 14:55 7        F5059                   
59    131 Dwayne Adkins             M      26           63  Columbus         OH    0:47:10.87 0:46:49.94 15:04 3        M6099                   
60    144 J. Briscoe                M      27           9   Dublin           OH    0:47:37.36 0:47:28.82 15:17 4        M0119                   
61    143 Jill Briscoe              F      34           43  Dublin           OH    0:47:50.53 0:47:41.66 15:21 16       F4049                   
62    236 Allison Switzer           F      35           30  Dayton           OH    0:48:56.65 0:48:41.41 15:40 7        F3039                   
63    180 Sue Katz                  F      36           71  Columbus         OH    0:49:25.31 0:49:10.14 15:50 2        F6099                   
64    176 Amy Hurst                 F      37           45  Johnstown        OH    0:50:45.00 0:50:35.76 16:17 17       F4049                   
65    200 Corey Morgan              M      28           43  Lewis Center     OH    0:50:50.77 0:50:36.84 16:17 8        M4049                   
66    197 Niki Miller               F      38           41  Lancaster        OH    0:52:13.08 0:51:48.44 16:41 18       F4049                   
67    181 Elizabeth Killinger       F      39           30  Columbus         OH    0:52:59.48 0:52:59.48 17:03 8        F3039                   
68    171 Elizabeth Homeier         F      40           58  Westerville      OH    0:53:21.63 0:53:04.99 17:05 8        F5059                   
69    251 Lauren Zastrow            F      41           26  Westerville      OH    0:54:10.55 0:54:01.00 17:23 2        F2029                   
70    157 Maria Eismann             F      42           29  Columbus         OH    0:54:12.42 0:54:03.18 17:24 3        F2029                   
71    234 S. Street                 M      29           10  Powell           OH    1:06:03.38 1:05:49.34 21:11 5        M0119                   
72    233 Angela Street             F      43           40  Powell           OH    1:06:04.55 1:05:51.63 21:12 19       F4049                   
73    195 Ray McMahon               M      30           74  Columbus         OH    1:06:59.91 1:06:34.01 21:26 4        M6099                   
74    138 Heidi Baxter              F      44           41  Columbus         OH    1:06:59.94 1:06:34.20 21:26 20       F4049                   
75    192 BRENDA LYNCH              F      45           57  Plain City       OH    1:06:59.89 1:06:36.52 21:26 9        F5059                   


Male Top Overall Finishers
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Derek Hord    173 37  1       M      New Carlisle OH US 22:00.55 
2     S. Mountain   205 12  4       M      Hilliard OH US     25:21.34 
3     Ladd Clifford 150 53  5       M      Medina OH US       25:35.05 


Female Top Overall Finishers
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Amy Parker           210 37  2       F      Gahanna OH US    24:28.44 
2     Teresa (TJ) Poliquin 212 42  3       F      Delaware OH US   25:19.58 
3     Sara Randolph        214 45  6       F      Plain City OH US 25:45.31 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jessica Jeffries 177 27  47      F      Galloway OH US 40:32.31 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jaclyn Caccese 146 31  19      F      Powell OH US 29:33.17 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jill Blackburn 141 46  16      F      Dublin OH US 29:16.23 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kim Hansen 167 52  11      F      Westerville OH US 27:30.03 


Female 60 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Polly Shoemaker 227 60  24      F      Sunbury OH US 31:23.05 


Male 19 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ryan Morgan 202 15  15      M      Lewis Center OH US 29:05.82 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Andrew Thomas 237 27  7       M      Columbus OH US 26:10.74 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Vincent Dangerfield 153 30  12      M      Columbus OH US 27:40.6 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Joe Chianese 148 40  8       M      Canal Winchester OH US 26:29.1 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mark Dinsdale 155 56  9       M      Westerville OH US 26:50.12 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Tom Anderson 133 64  17      M      Galloway OH US 29:18.27 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.